Home From the President Federation Fishing derby Officers Photo Gallery Shooting Range LEGISLATIVE NEWS Skiing and Hikeing Membership Activity Calendar Trail Map About Us

 

Officers, Board Members

 

Officers, Board Members and Federation Delegates elected at the Annual Meeting on May 8th, 2018

 

Officers:

President:               Steve Savage       (518) 353-2430

Vice President:        Pat Carr               (518) 651-5916

Treasurer:              Kevin Cappiello   (518) 483-5612

Secretary:              Nancy Legacy        (518) 483-2852

 

Board Of Directors:

1ST YEAR

                             Bub Harrison Perry                     518-483-3498

                             Art Trombley                               518-651-5426

                             Norman Bruce Lauber                  518-481-7599

 

2ND YEAR

                             Tim Conners                                518-353-2241

                             Troy Marshall                             518-569-8415

                             Gary Gadway                              518-483-6295

      

 

 

3RD YEAR

                      

                             Stan Gilligan                                518-497-4570

                             Debbie Reyome                           518-483-2417

                             Roger Gadway                             315-244-6837

 

Committees:

Archery Club Committee: Stan Gilligan (518) 497-4570, Roger Gadway (315) 244-6837  Eric Ashlaw 518-483-1518, Allan Sisson 518-481-4961

Coon Hunting Committee: Troy Marshall (518) 483-1760

Franklin Co. Fair Committee: Nancy Legacy (518) 483-2852

Federation of Fish and Game Clubs Committee: Dan Tower  (518) 353-3289 Bruce Lauber 518-481-7599

Fish Stocking Committee: Bill Hrabie (518) 483-6673

Grounds Committee: Tim Conners (518) 353-2249, Roger Gadway (518) 483-5403, Steve Savage (518) 353-2430, Art Trombley (518) 651-5426, Carl Tillinghast (518) 353-8814, Bob Brower 518-521-9273, Chuck Dievendorf 518-572-7995.

Gun Range Committee: Pat Carr (518) 651-5916, Jim Haley(518) 353-3634

Building Committee: Troy Marshall (518) 483-1760, Ken Tacy (5180 483-3962, Tim Conners (518) 353-2249

Trail Committee: Tim Conners (518) 353-2249, , Roger Gadway (518) 483-5403, Steve Savage (518) 353-2430, Carl Tillinghast (518) 353-8814, Franz Fredericks (518) 483-5065, Kevin Cappiello (518) 483-5612, Chuck Dievendorf (518) 483-0159, Jeff Jock 518-529-8956